SUSC Players Receive All-State Honors

Tuesday, November 29th

Seacoast United would like to acknowledge and congratulate its Club players who have been selected to NH All-State Teams based on their performances during the 2011 high school season.  Click "continue" to see the full list of players named to the NH All-State Teams.

 

Seacoast United would like to acknowledge and congratulate the following club players who have been selected to NH All-State Teams based on their performances during the 2011 high school season:

Division I
First Team: Matt Cooper, Londonderry; Andre Simmond, Londonderry; Andrew Chaput, Manchester Central; 
Ramiro Osorio, Manchester Central; Kanoe Eichholz, Exeter; Allie Day, Exeter; Abby Short, Exeter; Peter Siragusa, Pinkerton; Carly Gould, Winnacunnet; Kirsten O’Neil, Winnacunnet
Second Team: Jack McGovern, Exeter; Conner Noe, Spaulding
Honorable Mention: Jordan Misiri, Concord; Bienvenue Kaneza, Concord; Brandon Sowell, Dover; Colleen Driscoll, Dover; Shea Williams, Londonderry; Paige Rachel, Manchester Central; Jillian Graff, Manchester Central; Margaret Cohoon, Pinkerton; Matthew Sanchez, Salem; Ryan Gigliotti, Winnacunnet; Kara Martin, Winnacunnet 

Division II

First Team: Evan Powlowsky, Bedford; Casey Schehl, Bedford; Syver Klefos, Bedford; Kyle Bisceglia, Goffstown; Michele Tremblay, Goffstown; John Deturk, Oyster River; Megan Comeau, Oyster River; Peyton Kent, Souhegan

Second Team: Connor Brown, Bishop Brady; Charlie Prevost, Portsmouth; Abby Smith, Sanborn; Shelby Belak, Souhegan; Ed Conroy, St. Thomas; Lilly Radack, St. Thomas; Andrew Pesci, Windham

Honorable Mention: Mitchell Marchand, Bedford; Kyle Estell, Coe-Brown; Dylan Bisceglia, Goffstown; Riley Ellis, Goffstown; Daniel Hazlett, Hanover; Christina Vlachos, Milford; Brogan O’Rourke, Oyster River; Tom Gehling, Oyster River; Kayli Igoe, Oyster River; Eric Frizzell, Portsmouth; Steven O’Callaghan, Sanborn; David Ham, St. Thomas; Jeff King, St. Thomas; Jacob Zimmerman, Trinity; Mike Sheahan, Windham

 

Division III

First Team: Paige Laliberte, Gilford; Zachary Hill, Somersworth; Rachel Hill, Somersworth

Honorable Mention: Jason Underhill, Bow; Ian Hutchinson, Campbell

 

Division IV

First Team: Carla Nyquist, Derryfield; Lilysky Keenan, Gorham; Tori Rosebush, Lisbon; Julia Winn, Littleton; Taylor Glidden, Littleton; Ashley Hill, Littleton; Jen Tyrell, Pittsfield; Colleen Corliss, Pittsfield; Liza Bourdon, Sunapee; Martha Howe, Sunapee; Molly Puchtler, Sunapee

Second Team: Katrina Holmes, Newmarket

Honorable Mention: Derek Corrente, Epping; Alex Turcotte, Portsmouth Christian; Marshal Davidson, Wilton-Lyndeborough