MA South Tryouts

Are you interested in becoming a member of the Seacoast United Soccer Club family? Please join the Seacoast United Soccer Club staff for the 2024-2025 tryouts this spring!  If you have any specific questions regarding the Seacoast United Soccer Club, MA South Region, please contact the following staff members.

Rob Jones – Technical Director: rjones@seacoastunited.com

Matt Robinson – South Shore Boys Director: mrobinson@seacoastunited.com

Maddie Finlay – South Shore Girls Director: mfinlay@seacoastunited.com

Gary Nolan – Boston Boys Director: gnolan@seacoastunited.com

James Jones – Boston Girls Director: jjones@seacoastunited.com

Maxwell Burns – Southwest Director: mburns@seacoastunited.com


The tryout locations for the NH & MA North tryouts are provided below:

  • Sacred Heart Elementary School – 329 Bishops Hwy, Kingston, MA
  • Irish Cultural Center – 200 New Boston Drive, Canton, MA
  • South Walpole Community Athletic Complex – 2400 Main Street, South Walpole, MA
  • Union Point – 170 Memorial Grove Ave, Weymouth, MA
  • Fore Kicks Outdoor Sports Complex – 223 Fremont Street, Taunton, MA
  • Atlantis Charter School – 991 Jefferson Street, Fall River, MA
  • Rhode Island College – 600 Mt. Pleasant Ave, Providence, RI
  • East Bridgewater Youth Soccer – Belmont Fields – 423 Belmont Street, East Bridgewater, MA

Tryout Information (South Shore, Boston, Mass Elite, Southwest)

REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
South ShoreU8 - U102017-2015Boys & Girls5/30/20245 pm-6:15 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU11 & U122014-2013Boys & Girls5/30/20246:15 pm - 7:30 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU13 & U142012 & 2011Girls6/3/20245 pm - 6:15 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU13 & U142012 & 2011Boys6/3/20245 pm - 6:15 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU15-U192010-2006Boys6/3/20246:15 pm - 7:30 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
South ShoreU15-U192010-2006Girls6/3/20246:15 pm - 7:30 pmSacred Heart Elementary School - Kingston, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
BostonU13-U172012-2008Boys5/30/20245 pm - 6:15 pmIrish Cultural Center - Canton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
BostonU13-U172012-2008Girls5/30/20246:45 pm - 8:00 pmIrish Cultural Center - Canton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
BostonU8-U122017-2013Girls6/3/20245 pm - 6:15 pmSouth Walpole Community Athletic Complex - Walpole, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
BostonU8-U122017-2013Boys6/3/20246:45 pm - 8 pmSouth Walpole Community Athletic Complex - Walpole, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
MASS EliteU11 & U122014 & 2013Boys5/28/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 3) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU11 & U122014 & 2013Girls5/28/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 4) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU13 & U142012 & 2011Boys5/29/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 3) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU13 & U142012 & 2011Girls5/29/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 4) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU11 & U122014-2013Girls5/29/20246 pm to 7:20 pmTaunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU15-U162010 & 2009Girls5/29/20247:30 pm to 9 pmTaunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU13 & U142012 & 2011Girls5/30/20246 pm to 7:20 pmTaunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU17-U192008-2006Girls5/30/20247:30 pm to 9 pmTaunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU15 & U162010 & 2009Boys5/31/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 1) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU15 & U162010 & 2009Girls5/31/20246 pm - 7:30 pmUnion Point (Field 1) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU17-U192008-2006Boys6/4/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 1) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU17-U192008-2006Girls6/4/20244:30 pm to 6 pmUnion Point (Field 2) - Weymouth, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU13 & U142012-2011Girls6/5/20246 pm to 7:30 pmTaunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
MASS EliteU15 & U162010-2009Girls6/5/20247:30 pm to 9 pmTaunton, MAhttps://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
REGIONAGE GROUPBIRTH YEARGENDERTRYOUT DATETIMELOCATIONREGISTRATION LINK
SouthwestU8-U162017-2009Girls5/28/20246 pm-7:20 pmProvidence, RI (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U102017-2015Girls5/30/20245 pm-6:30 pmEast Bridgewater, MA (Grass)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU11 & U122014-2013Girls5/30/20246:30 pm-8 pmEast Bridgewater, MA (Grass)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U112017-2014Girls6/3/20246 pm - 7:20 pmFall River, MA (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U162017-2009Girls6/4/20246 pm - 7:20 pmProvidence, RI (Turf)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948
SouthwestU8-U142017-2011 GirlsGirls6/4/20246:30 pm-8 pmEast Bridgewater, MA (Grass)https://register.seacoastunited.com/site/register/register.aspx?EventID=10948

Our Partners